Перейти к основному содержанию

Отремонтируйте ваше устройство

Обучение ремонту

Магазин

Введение

This guide will teach you how to replace the motor inside your Cuisinart Smart Stick. If power is not being supplied to the Smart Stick, the motor could be unresponsive.

Запчасти

Детали не указаны.

  1. Located on the back of the motor body are three screw covers. To remove the three grey screw covers, use a Flat Head Screwdriver (1.0mm or 1.5mm). After prying these off, the screws will be exposed. After prying these off, the screws will be exposed.
    • Located on the back of the motor body are three screw covers. To remove the three grey screw covers, use a Flat Head Screwdriver (1.0mm or 1.5mm).

    • After prying these off, the screws will be exposed.

  2. Remove three 13.3 mm  Phillips PH#2 screws. Remove three 13.3 mm  Phillips PH#2 screws.
    • Remove three 13.3 mm Phillips PH#2 screws.

  3. OPEN ALL THE TABS

    RAM Upgrade Kits for Mac

    Shop Kits

    Enough RAM
    For All The Tabs

    Shop Kits
  4. Pry open Cuisinart using a plastic opening tool. The metal spudger is great when you need serious prying power, but the regular black nylon spudger or a plastic opening tool should be used whenever possible. Make sure to pry open near the clips of the smart stick for easy opening.
    • Pry open Cuisinart using a plastic opening tool.

    • The metal spudger is great when you need serious prying power, but the regular black nylon spudger or a plastic opening tool should be used whenever possible.

    • Make sure to pry open near the clips of the smart stick for easy opening.

  5. Unscrew the 4 screws on inside. Remove 2 13.3mm Phillips PH#2 screws. Remove 2 17.5 mm  Phillips PH#2 screws.
    • Unscrew the 4 screws on inside.

    • Remove 2 13.3mm Phillips PH#2 screws.

    • Remove 2 17.5 mm Phillips PH#2 screws.

    • Unscrewing these screws will isolate the motor.

  6. Refer to these steps on  Soldering to replace the motor in the smart stick. Be careful when soldering; it gets very hot. Be careful when soldering; it gets very hot.
    • Refer to these steps on Soldering to replace the motor in the smart stick.

    • Be careful when soldering; it gets very hot.

Заключение

To reassemble your device, follow these instructions in reverse order.

4 участников успешно повторили данное руководство.

Jordan Robinson

Участник с: 02.09.2015

527 Репутация

Автор 4 руководств

Команда

USF Tampa, Team 16-2, Wollert Fall 2015 Участник USF Tampa, Team 16-2, Wollert Fall 2015

USFT-WOLLERT-F15S16G2

4 членов

Автор 4 руководств

Комментариев: 0

Добавить комментарий

Просмотр статистики:

За последние 24часов: 1

За последние 7 дней: 6

За последние 30 дней: 53

За всё время: 4,020