Запчасти

Никакие детали не требуются.

1. Vehicle Preparation Remove all loose items from the cargo area. Remove the cargo floor, spare wheel and tool tray.
  • 1. Vehicle Preparation

  • Remove all loose items from the cargo area. Remove the cargo floor, spare wheel and tool tray.

  • Remove rear seats as in WIS instructions (Save seat mounting hardware)

Добавить комментарий

Remove bolt from rear deck sill plate Unclip rear deck sill plate and remove. Unclip rear deck sill plate and remove.
  • Remove bolt from rear deck sill plate

  • Unclip rear deck sill plate and remove.

Добавить комментарий

Remove plastic covers
  • Remove plastic covers

  • Remove Felt liner

Добавить комментарий

Remove side consoles and center support (T30 10 Bolts) Remove side consoles and center support (T30 10 Bolts) Remove side consoles and center support (T30 10 Bolts)
  • Remove side consoles and center support (T30 10 Bolts)

Добавить комментарий

Install and bolt down center support bracket (2 Bolts M10 x 1.5 x35mm 6mm Allen cap, 10mm flat washers) Pay attention to the pin to align properly NOTE: To service TPMS  control module remove drawers ad service through access door in bottom plate.
  • Install and bolt down center support bracket (2 Bolts M10 x 1.5 x35mm 6mm Allen cap, 10mm flat washers)

  • Pay attention to the pin to align properly

  • NOTE: To service TPMS control module remove drawers ad service through access door in bottom plate.

Добавить комментарий

2. Installation of Front Box Place box inside vehicle. It fits through the rear doors. This is a 2 person job. Mount front legs on front consoles, tighten loosely (2 Bolts M10 x 1.5 x35mm 6mm Allen cap, 10mm flat washers). Pay attention not to break off the alignment pin, which will be inside the post after mounting.
  • 2. Installation of Front Box

  • Place box inside vehicle. It fits through the rear doors. This is a 2 person job.

  • Mount front legs on front consoles, tighten loosely (2 Bolts M10 x 1.5 x35mm 6mm Allen cap, 10mm flat washers). Pay attention not to break off the alignment pin, which will be inside the post after mounting.

  • DO NOT mount the box to the center bracket at this point

Добавить комментарий

Mac RAM Kits
Speed up your Mac. Max out its memory.
Mac RAM Kits
Get more memory out of your Mac.
3. Installation of the rear plate Install 6 rear support brackets and tighten finger tight
  • 3. Installation of the rear plate

  • Install 6 rear support brackets and tighten finger tight

Добавить комментарий

Set plate on brackets and align, overlapping the base plate of the front box on the center support bracket. Use punch tool to align holes and drop in 2 bolts M8 x 1.25 x 40mm in holes on each side and one bolt M8 x 1.25 x 30 in the center hole. Use punch tool to align holes and drop in 2 bolts M8 x 1.25 x 40mm in holes on each side and one bolt M8 x 1.25 x 30 in the center hole.
  • Set plate on brackets and align, overlapping the base plate of the front box on the center support bracket.

  • Use punch tool to align holes and drop in 2 bolts M8 x 1.25 x 40mm in holes on each side and one bolt M8 x 1.25 x 30 in the center hole.

Добавить комментарий

Secure plate to center support bracket with 2 bolts on the outside and on in the middle, align and finger tighten Secure plate to center support bracket with 2 bolts on the outside and on in the middle, align and finger tighten Secure plate to center support bracket with 2 bolts on the outside and on in the middle, align and finger tighten
  • Secure plate to center support bracket with 2 bolts on the outside and on in the middle, align and finger tighten

Добавить комментарий

Install 3 bolts securing base plate to vehicle frame and 4th bolt securing the tool box rail to the base plate and vehicle frame.
  • Install 3 bolts securing base plate to vehicle frame

  • and 4th bolt securing the tool box rail to the base plate and vehicle frame.

  • Put bolt sizes in

Добавить комментарий

Install and loosely tighten 3 M8 black oxide bolts on each side until L bracket touches the underside of the base plate Install and loosely tighten 3 M8 black oxide bolts on each side until L bracket touches the underside of the base plate
  • Install and loosely tighten 3 M8 black oxide bolts on each side until L bracket touches the underside of the base plate

Добавить комментарий

Fully tighten M8 (20 Nm) Fully tighten M6 (8 Nm)
  • Fully tighten M8 (20 Nm)

  • Fully tighten M6 (8 Nm)

Добавить комментарий

Fully tighten M10 bolts (35 Nm) Fully tighten M10 bolts (35 Nm) Fully tighten M10 bolts (35 Nm)
  • Fully tighten M10 bolts (35 Nm)

Добавить комментарий

4.    Install box Remove drawers and slide box on rail guides, align with bolt holes Install 6 (M12) bolts and fully tighten to 66 Nm
  • 4. Install box

  • Remove drawers and slide box on rail guides, align with bolt holes

  • Install 6 (M12) bolts and fully tighten to 66 Nm

Добавить комментарий

Install drawers. After drawer is installed move rail clip to locked position After drawer is installed move rail clip to locked position
  • Install drawers.

  • After drawer is installed move rail clip to locked position

Добавить комментарий

Fasten seat belt with bolt to floor
  • Fasten seat belt with bolt to floor

Добавить комментарий

Финишная черта

3 участников успешно повторили данное руководство.

Stefan

Участник с: 22.02.2013

248 Репутация

1 Guide authored

Комментариев: 0

Добавить комментарий

Просмотр статистики:

За 24 часа: 2

За 7 дней: 6

За 30 дней: 25

За всё время: 2,162