Перейти к основному содержанию

Отремонтируйте ваше устройство

Обучение ремонту

Запчасти и инструменты

Введение

If the motherboard is broken, then follow our guide to help take the game console apart and remove the motherboard.

  1. Remove the six 13.25mm Phillips screws on the bottom of the game console with a #2.5 flathead screwdriver. The screws are recessed about 40 mm.
    • Remove the six 13.25mm Phillips screws on the bottom of the game console with a #2.5 flathead screwdriver.

    • The screws are recessed about 40 mm.

    • Flip the game console right side up and take off the top by pulling it up and away from the rest of the device with your hands.

  2. Remove the seven 13.25mm Phillips screws from the metal cover with a Phillips head #2 screwdriver. Remove the metal cover by pulling it up and away from the rest of the console with your hands.
    • Remove the seven 13.25mm Phillips screws from the metal cover with a Phillips head #2 screwdriver.

    • Remove the metal cover by pulling it up and away from the rest of the console with your hands.

  3. Remove the two silver 17.45mm Phillips screws from the cartridge tray using a Phillips head #2 screwdriver. Remove the two bronze 13.25mm Phillips screws from the cartridge tray using a Phillips head #2 screwdriver. Slide the cartridge tray toward you, away from the 72-PIN connector, and off the motherboard assembly.
    • Remove the two silver 17.45mm Phillips screws from the cartridge tray using a Phillips head #2 screwdriver.

    • Remove the two bronze 13.25mm Phillips screws from the cartridge tray using a Phillips head #2 screwdriver.

    • Slide the cartridge tray toward you, away from the 72-PIN connector, and off the motherboard assembly.

  4. Наборы переключателей Nintendo

    A quick fix to get back in the game

    Shop Switch Kits

    Наборы переключателей Nintendo

    A quick fix to get back in the game

    Shop Switch Kits
  5. Underneath the cartridge tray is a black tab/lip (see marker).
    • Underneath the cartridge tray is a black tab/lip (see marker).

    • Make sure you orient this tab underneath the motherboard in addition to orienting the tray on top. Failure to do so will bow the cartridge tray and place stress on the component.

  6. Remove the three 13.25mm Phillips screws that secure the motherboard to the lower case with a Phillips head #2 screwdriver. Pull the motherboard assembly straight up and out of the plastic case with your hands. Turn the motherboard assembly over so the metal cover is facing you.
    • Remove the three 13.25mm Phillips screws that secure the motherboard to the lower case with a Phillips head #2 screwdriver.

    • Pull the motherboard assembly straight up and out of the plastic case with your hands.

    • Turn the motherboard assembly over so the metal cover is facing you.

  7. Disconnect the wire harnesses from the motherboard assembly:
    • Disconnect the wire harnesses from the motherboard assembly:

    • Player 1

    • Player 2

    • Power

    • Make sure you remember where player 1 and player 2 cables are plugged in; do not mix them up. A good technique would be to write each title on a piece of tape and wrap them around the appropriate wire.

  8. Lift off the EMI shield (metal cover) from the motherboard assembly. Turn over the motherboard assembly so the 72-PIN connector is on the top of the motherboard assembly. Turn over the motherboard assembly so the 72-PIN connector is on the top of the motherboard assembly.
    • Lift off the EMI shield (metal cover) from the motherboard assembly.

    • Turn over the motherboard assembly so the 72-PIN connector is on the top of the motherboard assembly.

Заключение

To reassemble your device, follow these instructions in reverse order.

24 участников успешно повторили данное руководство.

nicholasweiser

Участник с: 22.09.2010

2 505 Репутация

Автор 6 руководств

Команда

Cal Poly, Team 14-40, Forte Fall 2010 Участник Cal Poly, Team 14-40, Forte Fall 2010

CPSU-FORTE-F10S14G40

4 членов

Автор 13 руководств

Комментариев: 6

What do I do if my console doesn't work at all I put a game in and the power light flashes on and off and or the screen stays on purple

Albert lopez - Ответить

Clean the 72-pin connector and cartridge pins

Fritz Geib -

What do I do if my console doesn't work at all the power light flashes on and off or it'll stay on but the screen shows purple what could be the

Albert lopez - Ответить

you need to change the cartridge connector (the one to the mainboard)

Brede Basualdo -

Hello can you tell me why my nes turns on but I don’t get any sound or picture of the tv.

Jay - Ответить

Добавить комментарий

Просмотр статистики:

За последние 24часов: 3

За последние 7 дней: 56

За последние 30 дней: 251

За всё время: 33,410