Перейти к основному содержанию

Запчасти

Детали не указаны.

  1. Removing Dell Inspiron 1150 Palm Rest, Removing Dell Inspiron 1150 Battery: step 1, image 1 of 3 Removing Dell Inspiron 1150 Palm Rest, Removing Dell Inspiron 1150 Battery: step 1, image 2 of 3 Removing Dell Inspiron 1150 Palm Rest, Removing Dell Inspiron 1150 Battery: step 1, image 3 of 3
    • Place the laptop upside down on a clean, flat surface.

    • Locate the battery release button with the padlock symbol above it.

    • Slide the battery release button towards the padlock symbol and hold it there. Note that the button is spring loaded and will return if released.

    • The battery is now released from the battery compartment.

    • Gently remove the battery from the side of the laptop.

  2. Removing Dell Inspiron 1150 Palm Rest, Hard Drive: step 2, image 1 of 2 Removing Dell Inspiron 1150 Palm Rest, Hard Drive: step 2, image 2 of 2
    • Place laptop upside down on a clean flat surface.

    • Remove 2ea M2.5 x 5 mm screws.

    • Pull the HDD from main body of the laptop.

  3. Removing Dell Inspiron 1150 Palm Rest, Optical Drive (Based on Dell Service Manual): step 3, image 1 of 3 Removing Dell Inspiron 1150 Palm Rest, Optical Drive (Based on Dell Service Manual): step 3, image 2 of 3 Removing Dell Inspiron 1150 Palm Rest, Optical Drive (Based on Dell Service Manual): step 3, image 3 of 3
    • Place laptop upsid down on a clean flat work surface.

    • Remove the Philips M2.5 x 8 mm screw

    • Loosen the screw that holds the memory compartment closed

    • remove the memory module compartment cover

    • Press the Optical Drive release lever to the right and the optical drive should slide out of the case

  4. Removing Dell Inspiron 1150 Palm Rest, Keyboard: step 4, image 1 of 3 Removing Dell Inspiron 1150 Palm Rest, Keyboard: step 4, image 2 of 3 Removing Dell Inspiron 1150 Palm Rest, Keyboard: step 4, image 3 of 3
    • Use a spudger to lift the notched right edge of the hinge cover, and pry it loose

    • You need to lay the LCD screen down flat to allow the hinge cover to be lifted off

    • Lift the hinge cover off and set aside

  5. Removing Dell Inspiron 1150 Palm Rest: step 5, image 1 of 3 Removing Dell Inspiron 1150 Palm Rest: step 5, image 2 of 3 Removing Dell Inspiron 1150 Palm Rest: step 5, image 3 of 3
    • Remove 4ea M2 x 3mm keyboard screws

    • Lift up keyboard from the rear to expose the connector below

    • Disconnect the keyboard ribbon cable from the mother board

  6. Removing Dell Inspiron 1150 Palm Rest, Display Assembly: step 6, image 1 of 3 Removing Dell Inspiron 1150 Palm Rest, Display Assembly: step 6, image 2 of 3 Removing Dell Inspiron 1150 Palm Rest, Display Assembly: step 6, image 3 of 3
    • Remove 1ea M2.5 x 8mm screw holding the EMI shield in place

    • Remove the EMI shield to expose the LCD ribbon cable

    • Gently pull up on the tab to disconnect the ribbon cable from the main board

    • Close the lid carefully and remove the two M2.5 x 5-mm screws from the rear of the case

  7. Removing Dell Inspiron 1150 Palm Rest: step 7, image 1 of 3 Removing Dell Inspiron 1150 Palm Rest: step 7, image 2 of 3 Removing Dell Inspiron 1150 Palm Rest: step 7, image 3 of 3
    • Open the lid and support the Display Assembly while performing the next step to avoid it falling down when the hinge screws are removed

    • Remove 2e M2.5 x 5mm screws from each hinge bracket

    • The Display Assembly can now be lifted free of the laptop body

  8. Removing Dell Inspiron 1150 Palm Rest, Removing the Palm Rest (Top Cover): step 8, image 1 of 2 Removing Dell Inspiron 1150 Palm Rest, Removing the Palm Rest (Top Cover): step 8, image 2 of 2
    • Position the computer upside down.

    • Remove the twelve M2.5 x 8-mm screws.

    • Remove the M2.5 x 4-mm screw from the battery bay

  9. Removing Dell Inspiron 1150 Palm Rest: step 9, image 1 of 2 Removing Dell Inspiron 1150 Palm Rest: step 9, image 2 of 2
    • Position the computer keyboard side up.

    • Remove the two M2.5 x 5-mm screws from the top of the palm rest.

    • Disconnect the mouse pad cable from the main board.

    • Separate the palm rest from the base by lifting its inside edge. Start at the back center.

    • Be careful to avoid damaging the palm rest while separating it from the base.

Заключение

To reassemble your device, follow these instructions in reverse order.

2 участников успешно повторили данное руководство.

Teja

Участник с: 27.04.2010

98 Репутация

Автор 3 руководств

Team

Cal Poly, Team 16-2, Maness Spring 2010 Участник Cal Poly, Team 16-2, Maness Spring 2010

CPSU-MANESS-S10S16G2

4 членов

Автор 9 руководств

0 Comments

Добавить комментарий

Просмотр статистики:

За последние 24часов: 0

За последние 7 дней: 1

За последние 30 дней: 7

За всё время: 6,854