Перейти к основному содержанию

Запчасти

No parts specified.

  1. Remove the back two 14.0 mm Torx #10 screws.
    • Remove the back two 14.0 mm Torx #10 screws.

  2. Lay the printer on its back.
    • Lay the printer on its back.

    • Grab the paper tray by its right side and pull it to the left and up.

  3. Open the frontal access panel by lifting it from the top.
    • Open the frontal access panel by lifting it from the top.

    • Similar to the paper tray, grab it from the right side and pull it to the left and up.

  4. Take out the two frontal 14.0 mm Torx #10 screws. Carefully lift the frontal cover. Don't lift it up aggressively. A strip will be attached to it.
    • Take out the two frontal 14.0 mm Torx #10 screws.

    • Carefully lift the frontal cover.

    • Don't lift it up aggressively. A strip will be attached to it.

Заключение

To reassemble your device, follow these instructions in reverse order.

Justin Taiki Fukada

Участник с: 25.01.2014

822 Репутация

Автор 7 руководств

Команда

Cal Poly, Team 1-41, Maness Winter 2014 Member of Cal Poly, Team 1-41, Maness Winter 2014

CPSU-MANESS-W14S1G41

4 членов

Автор 7 руководств

Комментариев: 0

Добавить комментарий

Просмотр статистики:

За 24 часа: 0

За 7 дней: 0

За 30 дней: 0

За всё время: 22