Перейти к основному содержанию

Запчасти

Детали не указаны.

  1. Begin removing the 3/16" screws for the device.
    • Begin removing the 3/16" screws for the device.

  2. Turn the device and remove the additional 3/16" screws.
    • Turn the device and remove the additional 3/16" screws.

  3. Turn the device and remove the additional 3/16" screw.
    • Turn the device and remove the additional 3/16" screw.

  4. Take the white cover plate off. Take the white cover plate off. Take the white cover plate off.
    • Take the white cover plate off.

  5. Using the plastic opening tools, pry open the camera from the bottom.
    • Using the plastic opening tools, pry open the camera from the bottom.

    • This may require a moderate use of force because of the sealing glue.

  6. Gently pull the connector away from the motherboard.
    • Gently pull the connector away from the motherboard.

    Help! I can't get this connector back in place! How did you do it?

    Thanks!

    rotraut geringer - Ответить

    Got it finally - and it's working again, I can't believe it! Thank you so much for the instructions!!!!

    rotraut geringer - Ответить

  7. Unscrew the motherboard's screws. There are 4 3/32" screws and 3 5/32" screws.
    • Unscrew the motherboard's screws. There are 4 3/32" screws and 3 5/32" screws.

  8. Unscrew the lens' screws. There are 1 black 4/32" screw, 3 3/16" black screws, and 2 white 5/32" screws.
    • Unscrew the lens' screws. There are 1 black 4/32" screw, 3 3/16" black screws, and 2 white 5/32" screws.

    This seems to be wrong. Only 2 screws connect the lens to the camera body - if you unscrew the others, you open up the lens and there is no need to do so.

    NOVOMOTION J. H. - Ответить

  9. Pull these connectors away from motherboard.
    • Pull these connectors away from motherboard.

  10. Lift the motherboard and lens out of the case.
    • Lift the motherboard and lens out of the case.

Заключение

To reassemble your device, follow these instructions in reverse order.

10 участников успешно повторили данное руководство.

Richard Hicks

Участник с: 13.01.2015

1 241 Репутация

Автор 4 руководств

Команда

USF Tampa, Team 1-3, Sullivan Winter 2015 Участник USF Tampa, Team 1-3, Sullivan Winter 2015

USFT-SULLIVAN-W15S1G3

3 членов

Автор 4 руководств

Один комментарий

Hey mate, what do you do after the motherboard replacement? Just turn the camera on? Do you need to do a master reset?

Sam - Ответить

Добавить комментарий

Просмотр статистики:

За последние 24часов: 0

За последние 7 дней: 2

За последние 30 дней: 2

За всё время: 4,649